Official Program

Official Program

Official Program

Program of the 15th Carnivorous Artificial Bait Shore Angling World Championship

 

Thursday June 1

From 1.00 pm        Accreditation for participants and team registration at the Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

06.00 pm                Parade and opening ceremony at the San Michele Castle (Ossana)

08.00 pm                Welcome dinner at the Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

 

Friday June 2

07.30 am                Captains’ meeting at the Sala riunioni del Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana. During this

                                  meeting, captains will decide which competitors of each team shall perform the first part of the

                                  official training in the Torrent Vermigliana end who shall perform in Noce Torrent.

08.00 am                 Meeting point for teams and Stewards at the Cinema Teatro Fucine (Ossana) and departure

                                  with the buses to the venues. The bus transfer will be only available to teams having

                                  requested this service in the registration form.

09.00-11.00 am     First part of the official training

11.00-12.00 am     Transfer of competitors from Vermigliana to Noce and Vice-versa.

12.00-02.00 pm     Second part of the official training

02.30-03.30 pm     Lunch break

04.00-06.00 pm     Restocking in the two venues

05.00 pm                 Captains’ meeting, drawing for groups at the Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

08.00 pm                 Dinner

 

Saturday June 3

07.00 am                 Captains’ meeting for the drawing lots of sectors and back-numbers distribution at the

                                  Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

07.30 am                 Meeting point for teams and Stewards at the Cinema Teatro Fucine (Ossana) and departure

                                  with the buses to the venues. The bus transfer will be only available to teams having

                                  requested this service in the registration form.

09.00 am                 1st signal – anglers are allowed to inspect their own

09.25 am                 2nd signal – call and departure of the anglers in an order established through an automatic

                                  grid to the peg of their choice

09.35 am                 3rd signal – start of the first angling session (45 min)

10.20 am                 4th signal – end of the first angling session

10.30 am                 5th signal – start of the second angling session (45 min)

11.15 am                 6th signal – end of the second angling session

11.25 am                 7th signal – start of the third angling session (45 min)

12.10 am                 8th signal – end of the third angling session

12.20 am                 9th signal – start of the fourth angling session (45 min)

01.05 pm                 10th signal – end of the fourth angling session

02.00-03.00 pm     Lunch break

03.30 pm                 Publication of first leg ranking list

04.00-06.00 pm     Restocking in the two venues

05.00 pm                 Captains’ meeting, drawing for groups at the Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana's Room.

 

Sunday June 4

07.00 am                 Captains’ meeting for the drawing lots of sectors and back-numbers distribution at the

                                  Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

07.30 am                 Meeting point for teams and Stewards at the Cinema Teatro Fucine (Ossana) and departure

                                  with the buses to the venues. The bus transfer will be only available to teams having

                                  requested this service in the registration form.

09.00 am                 1st signal – anglers are allowed to inspect their own

09.25 am                 2nd signal – call and departure of the anglers in an order established through an automatic

                                  grid to the peg of their choice

09.35 am                 3rd signal – start of the first angling session (45 min)

10.20 am                 4th signal – end of the first angling session

10.30 am                 5th signal – start of the second angling session (45 min)

11.15 am                 6th signal – end of the second angling session

11.25 am                 7th signal – start of the third angling session (45 min)

12.10 am                 8th signal – end of the third angling session

12.20 am                 9th signal – start of the fourth angling session (45 min)

01.05 pm                 10th signal – end of the fourth angling session

02.00-03.00 pm      Lunch break

03.30 pm                  Publication of the second leg and final ranking lists

06.30 pm                  Closing ceremony and prize giving ceremony at the Cultural Centre in Vermiglio

08.00 pm                  Banquet at the Sports Centre in Fucine di Ossana

 

Monday June 5

Morning:                  departure of participants

 

DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAM

THANKS TO OUR PARTNERS and organizers

COMPETITION ZONES